FHS Class of 2018 Graduates Announced

FHS Golden Eagles logo

Ferndale School District today announced the official list of graduates for Ferndale High School.

There are a total of 345 graduates, 92 achieving honors status with a grade point average of 3.5 or better and 19 receiving Associate of Arts degrees from Whatcom Community College via the Running Start program.

- Story continues after advertisement -

Valedictorians: Jadyn Denham, Elsa Ericksen, Ariana Fox, David Lange, Juliana Shevchenko
Salutatorian: Joey Bunch

Kenneth P. Ahern
Benjamin M. Aho
Jose A. Aguilar
Daniela Alcala (Honors)
Taelor J. Anderson
Anton I. Androshchuk
David O. Andrukhov (Honors)
Reynaldo L. Aponte
Annika C. Asplund (Honors)
Eulogia E. Baader (Honors)
Damandip K. Baath
Jasmine C. Bailes
Elijah R. Bakke
Taylor G. Bayles
Ricky G. Becerra, Jr.
Kevin A. Bencomo
Reid J. Benson (Honors)
Alyssa N. Berg (Honors)
Shawn C. Bergquist
Marian R. Bills
Alyxander Billy
Alfonso F. Billy, Jr.
Gavin M. Blackwell
Cody J. Blake
Elizabeth K. Bliven (Honors)
Sophia D. Blomquist
Cooper G. Bos
Finnegan C. Boyd
Kristina V. Boyko (Honors) (WCC AA)
Jade A. Bricker
Laurel R. Brinson-Larrabee (Honors) (WCC AA)
Bruce R. Brockett (Honors)
Emily P. Brooks
Jacob T. Brown
Logan A. Browne (Honors)
Mikaelah Z. Bruun (Honors)
Seija J. Bryant
Joseph W. Bunch (Honors)
Tyler R. Westman Burnett
Henry P. Burns
Cameron E. Buss
Taigh G. Cagle
Connan L. Lewis Carpenter
Lesly E. Castro
Ashlyn R. Cearns (Honors)
Devin D. Chavira (Honors)
Christopher J. Chorvat (Honors)
Levi W. Christie
Angel J. Chrysler (Honors)
Crystal P. Clausen (Honors)
Alexander C. Cleary (Honors)
Abby R. Cleator
Joshua M. Coballes (Honors)
Carter A. Colon
Elisabeth M. Contreras
Olivia N. Cook (Honors)
Rachel J. Glynn
Spencer O. Crosswhite
Eli P. Croy
Erin N. Cruikshank
Andrew S. Cruz
Jasmine M. Cummins (Honors)
Caleb E. Darr
Faith D. Daschbach (Honors)
Jordan D. Davis
Amy L. De Leon, (Honors) (WCC AA)
Kergan A. de Vrij, Bradley
Christian M. DeAnnuntis
Kaya A. Decker
Jessica N. Demorest
Emma N. Denessen
Jadyn M. Grace Denham (Honors)
Alexis N. Dennis-Lundberg
Jennifer L. DeSoto
Paige E. Devine
Loreann K. Dickinson
Elain Y. Ding (Honors)
Raimy A. Dodge, (Honors) (WCC AA)
Bruno de Assumpcao Dornelas (Honors)
Isabella D. Dozal
Hallie J. Drinkwater (Honors)
Piper M. Dunn
Jose M. DuranEstrada
Yuriy P. Dutov
Skyler S. Dwight
Connor J. Dyches (Honors)
Kaylee M. Dyer (Honors)
Ryan A. Eckton
Cody J. Edwards
Michael J. Allan Edwin (Honors)
Jared S. Emmert
Ann M. English (Honors)
Curtis R. Englund
Elsa A. Ericksen (Honors)
Jordyn E. Fassett
Sienna C. Fenn
Maria De Jesus Fernandez (Honors)
Jacob D. Finkbonner
Crystal Flores
Gillian G. Flores
Isabella M. Foster
Ariana C. Fox (Honors)
William D. Freeman
Mackenzie E. Frost
Breyana J. Gaffney (Honors)
Makayla R. Gaffney
Andy A. Garcia-Esparza
Ethan C. Gehring
Trevor J. Gibboney
Noah R. Gillespie (Honors)
Sean T. Gomes
Evelyn Gonzalez
Fidelmar Gonzalez
Mikhaila M. Gorski
Azure W. Grahame, (Honors) (WCC AA)
Samuel R. Grahame, (Honors) (WCC AA)
Savannah M. Graham
Saylor G. Greenwood
Jordan K. Gregory
Phillip Greguski
Cody J. Gunter (Honors)
Nicholas A. Hailey
Robert M. Harkleroad (Honors)
Spencer M. Harmer
Samantha L. Harris
Sarah C. Harris
Sakara Harry
Meghan K. Harting (Honors)
Kyle M. Hawkins (Honors)
Dalton P. Hawley (Honors)
Serina A. Headrick (Honors)
Daniel B. Hensley
Adriana E. Hernandez Gonzalez
Maija E. Herter (Honors)
Susan A. Hess, (Honors) (WCC AA)
Abigail L. Hetlet
James M. Hinson (Honors)
Julie K. Holien (Honors)
Nicholas J. Holt
Megan L. Holtrop
Dirk G. Hoppins
Zachary R. Hoyt
Christopher J. Hudson
Peyton R. Humbert
Lisa Irei (Honors)
Dawson J. Jacobs
Annalicia James
Kyle Jansen
Brandon R. Jardin
Angelo C. Jefferson
Katherine V. Renee Jefferson
Elijah P. Michael Jeffery
Daisy C. Jimenez
Jessica J. Arroyo (Honors)
Autumn J. Johansen (Honors) (WCC AA)
Ashleigh G. Johnson
Katlyn M. Johnson
Riley Z. Jones
Sophie L. Jones
Alexander V. Joshua (Honors)
Alex L. Judge
Kennedy W. Jurada-Cain
Leksi D. Kamshculte
Alexandr S. Kazantsev
Courtney P. Kendall
Jessica L. Kennedy
Tin T. Khong
Andy L. Khoxayo
Barinder S. Khungha
Javin Kim
Dorian N. Kinley
Menoanie A. Kinley
Gabrielle C. Kline (WCC AA)
Macy G. Kneipp
Katerina S. Kravchenko
Mary S. Kravchenko
Nolan J. Krawczak
Alex K. Krizanovic
Jakob K. Kuchenreuther
Tina M. Chau La
Britain L. Lambson
Victoria D. Lane
David A. Lange (Honors)
Andrew M. Leonard, Jr
Nathan E. Leritz
Alexander Litovchenko (Honors) (WCC AA)
Timothy A. Litovchenko, (Honors) (WCC AA)
Lucinda X. Liu (Honors)
Alejandro Lopez
Kylie M. Lopez
Mason J. Love
Parker A. Love (Honors)
Luisa C. Luna
John Sutton M. MacDonald
Angela S. Makarova
Alayna M. Marin
Jade L. Martens
Caden J. Martinez
Diego R. Martinez
Ivan C. Martinez
Moises Martinez-Rosas
Morgan C. Mastorovich
Elizabeth A. Matt
Brandon J. Mattaini (Honors)
Megan A. McAllister (Honors)
Alexandra J. McBeath (Honors)
Donald N. McCluskey
Grant C. McEvoy, (Honors) (WCC AA)
Phoebe A. McGarry
Matthew S. Mcvey
Mariah M. Medina (WCC AA)
Maritza A. Mendoza
Alyis R. Mike
Camryn J. Miller
Serene N. Moerike
Brandee L. Montgomery
Gracie M. Morin
Alandra G. Morris
Jakeb M. Morris
Reily S. Morrow
Madison L. Mullins (Honors)
Nathanial E. Neely
Rachel N. Neher
Christopher L. Nelson
Katelyn L. Nelson (Honors)
Esmeralda Nieto (Honors)
Edwin F. Nieves-Aponte
Chase Noble
Mackenzie R. Nordby
Mari L. Nordeen, (Honors) (WCC AA)
Trevor J. Nye
Conner B. Obergottsberger
Alexander A. Odushkin (Honors)
Andrew T. Odushkin
Emma I. Olson, (Honors) (WCC AA)
Micah J. Oostra
Devin L. Opsal
Juana V. Ortiz
Marcos J. Ortiz, (Honors) (WCC AA)
Enzo K. Ottum
Kaleb N. Owen
Alex A. Pakhnyuk
Tarrah E. Pardee-Tiffany
Enessa A. Pentsak (Honors)
Logan D. Petras
Tyler M. Phillips
Macie K. Picard
Kyla Polasky
Il`ya I. Polishchuk (Honors)
Jarid E. Poole
Carter D. Poynter
Nathan E. Pringle (Honors)
Aaron R. Purcell
Ilona V. Radchishina (Honors)
Brenda Ramirez
Arthur J. Rankin
Hailey P. Rasmussen
Christina M. Raynor
Guy R. Redfox (Honors)
Absalom Renteria
Adrian L. Reyna
Angela M. Rhoades
Hannah M. Rhoades (Honors)
Olivia L. Rieland
Micah T. Robertson
Kyler B. Rod
Carmelita F. Rodriguez
Cynthia Rodriguez-Arellano
Karina P. Rodriguez
Isaiah Rojas
Joseph B. Rooth
Austin S. Roughton
Lilya L. Royev
Carson J. Rubenack
Benjamin E. Rudolfs
Nichole M. Rutledge
Amy Ruiz-Perez
Andrew P. Ryan
Jeffrey T. Ryan
Tatyana A. Samoylenko
Jeremy M. Samuelson
Frankie R. Sapp
Imroz S. Saran (Honors)
Logan J. Sasken (Honors)
Maureen E. Scanlon
Collin C. Schneider
Adrianna M. Schuchard
Kelsey A. Scoggins, (Honors) (WCC AA)
Noelle R. Scovil
Cole P. Semu (Honors)
Anchal Sharma (Honors) (WCC AA)
Tanner C. Shaw
Juliana Shevchenko (Honors)
Vita V. Shportko
Vadym L. Shportylyuk
Weston R. Sitterding
Ryan W. Slaughter (Honors)
Aaron P. Slocum
Glen S. Sluys
Caleb M. Smith
Faith L. Smith (Honors)
Jordan K. Smith
Keziah D. Smith
Savannah Solomon
Kylie C. Stanavige
Sydney R. Steg
Anna D. Stipe (Honors)
Ethan V. Strom
Ireland C. Suon
Jade R. Swinford
Sarah D. Taylor (Honors)
Symone M. Taylor
Lauren T. Thomas
Joseph D. Thompson
Madilyn J. Thompson (Honors)
Natalie R. Tkacsik
Leimina K. Torres
Christina T. Tran (Honors)
Taylor D. Trissel
Carson W. Trolinder (Honors) (WCC AA)
John H. Tucker, III
Dexter J. Usery
Aaron J. Vadnais
Angela J. Van Beek (Honors)
Aubriana G. Van Nauker
Veniamin V. Varavin
Mikhail S. Varetskiy
Alexander J. Visser
Darius M. Walker-Perkins
Kiera N. Wallace
Bailey Waltari
Victoria S. Warriner
David G. Waytashek
Zachary A. Weston (Honors)
Kira G. Wibbens
Brandon M. Wilhoite
Patrick K. Willett
Samuel J. Winters
Katelyn R. Wolfe
Jaren M. Wright
Jacob D. Yeubanks
Dakota J. York
Stephanie F. Zamora
Camron R. Zimmer
Gabriel Z. Zwade (Honors)

Congratulations to everyone!

- Story continues after advertisement -

test


Get free daily/weekly Ferndale area news digests delivered daily to your email.

* indicates required
News email frequency